Committees

Sections

Awards Committee / Comité des prix


Chair Rumi McGloin, Surrey, BC
Committee Members Sean Spina, Victoria, BC
Rene Breault, Edmonton, AB
Celia Culley, Victoria, BC
Sylvain Grenier, Ottawa, ON
Lauren Hutton, Halifax, NS
Janice Ma, Ottawa, ON
Jonathan Mailman, Regina, SK
Jaime McDonald, Kentville, NS
Olivia Ng, Toronto, ON
Emily Yu, Calgary, AB
Staff Liaison Robyn Rockwell (Membership & Awards Administrator)

Compounding Steering Committee


Senior Chair Trent Fookes, Owen Sound, ON
Committee Members Julie Greenall, Toronto, ON
Kathy Hunter, Winnipeg, MB
Kim McDougall, Calgary, AB
Bill Perks, Toronto, ON
Jennifer Turple, Halifax, NS

Education and Development Committee


Co-Chairs Chantal Michaud, Moncton, NB
TBA
Committee Members Amrita Grewal, Surrey, BC
Andrew Le, Burnaby, BC
Cindy Luo, Vancouver, BC
Jessica Robinson, Ottawa, ON
Jody Ciufo, Ottawa, ON
Mariam Imran, Mississauga, ON
Shane Pawluk, Surrey, BC
Teri Charrois, Edmonton, AB
Vrunda Patel, Saskatoon, SK
Staff Liaison Christina Adams, Chief Pharmacy Officer

Fellows (FCSHP) Recognition Committee / Comité de reconnaissance des Fellows de la SCPH


Chair Doug Sellinger, Regina SK
Past Chair Margaret Gray, Edmonton, AB
Committee Members Zhara Kanji, Vancouver, BC
Luc Bergeron, Montréal, QC
Alice Tseng, Toronto, ON
Lisa Bishop, St. John's, NL
Ex-Officio Member Vacant
Staff Liaison Pamela Saunders (General Program Administrator)

Finance and Audit Committee / Comité des finances et de vérification


Chair Megan Riordon, ON
Committee Members Alanna McQuaid, NS
Mary Gunther, AB
Stephen Thompson, NB
Jody Ciufo, ON
Staff Liaison Cathi Yabsley (Director of Finance)
Anna Dudek (Finance Administrator)

Harrison Hospital Pharmacy Management Seminar Planning Committee / Comité de planification du séminaire de gestion en pharmacie hospitalière Harrison


Chair Janice Munroe, Langley, BC
Committee Members Bal Dhillon, Vancouver, BC
Priti Flanagan, Langley, BC
Carolyn Dittmar, Newmarket, ON
Richard Jones, Victoria, BC
Staff Liaison Desarae Davidson Director, Corporate Services

Nominating Committee / Comité des mises en candidature


Chair Tania Mysak
Committee Members Faith Louis (NB)
Glen Pearson (BC)
Dawn Jennings (ON)
Patrick Fitch (MB)
Staff Liaison Jody Ciufo, CEO

Pharmacy Practice Vision Committee


Co-Chairs Arden Barry, Langley, BC
Jenny Shiu, Edmonton, AB
Committee Members Ali Elbeddini, Winchester, ON
Sarah Fennell, Clarenville, NL
Olavo Fernandes, Toronto, ON
Sean Gorman, Kelowna, BC
Matthew Hung, Montreal, QC
Jerrold Perrot, Vancouver, BC
Sharon Seow, Toronto, ON
Jennifer Thackeray, Thompson, MB
Staff Liaison Minh-Hien Le, Professional Practice Specialist